Note: Please check pre-requisites provided in course-pages before registering for a course.
S. No. | Course Code | Course Name | Instructor Name | Slot | Room |
1 | IE 501 | Optimization Models | A. Mahajan | 10 | LT 206 |
2 | IE 503 | Operations Analysis | K.S. Mallikarjuna Rao | 1 | LT 206 |
3 | IE 505 | Computer Programming and Algorithms | V. Narayanan | 4 | LT 206 |
4 | IE 507 | Modeling & Computation Lab | A. Mahajan | OSL | |
5 | IE 601 | Optimization Techniques | N. Hemachandra | 4 | LT 205 |
6 | IE 603 | Discrete Event System Simulation | J. Venkateswaran | 11 | LC 202 |
7 | IE 605 | Engineering Statistics | N. Rangaraj | 6 | LT 205 |
8 | IE 611 | Introduction to Stochastic Models | V. Kavitha | 12 | LT 204 |
9 | IE 651 | Inventory Control and Management Systems | P.G. Awate | 15 | LT 205 |
10 | IE 712 | Selected Application of Stochastic Models | N. Hemachandra | 11 | LT 205 |
11 | IE 792 | Communication Skills -II | N. Rangaraj | 9 | LT 205 |
12 | IE 802 | Topics in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research | V. Kavitha | 10 | LT 205 |
13 | IE 806 | Game Dynamics | K.S. Mallikarjuna Rao | 12 | LT 205 |
Time Table
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 | IE 503 (MR) |
IE 505 (VN) |
IE 601 (NH) |
|||||||
09:00 | ||||||||||
09:30 | IE 503 (MR) |
IE 505 (VN) |
IE 601 (NH) |
|||||||
10:00 | ||||||||||
10:30 | IE 503 (MR) |
|||||||||
11:00 | IE 605 (NR) |
IE 605 (NR) |
||||||||
11:30 | IE 505 (VN) |
IE 601 (NH) |
||||||||
12:00 | ||||||||||
12:30 | ||||||||||
14:00 | IE 501 (AM) |
IE 802 (VK) |
IE 605-TUT | IE 507 (AM) |
IE 501 (AM) |
IE 802 (VK) |
||||
14:30 | ||||||||||
15:00 | ||||||||||
15:30 | IE 792 (NR) |
IE 601 TUT |
IE 603 (JV) |
IE 712 (NH) |
IE 792 (NR) |
IE 603 (JV) |
IE 712 (NH) |
|||
16:00 | ||||||||||
16:30 | ||||||||||
17:00 | IE 806 (MR) |
IE 611 (VK) |
IE 806 (MR) |
IE 611 (VK) |
||||||
17:30 | ||||||||||
18:00 | ||||||||||
18:30 | ||||||||||
19:00 | IE 611 TUT |
|||||||||
19:30 | ||||||||||
20:00 |
Institute Slot Pattern
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 | 1A | 4B | 7A | 3C | 7B | ||||||
9:00 | |||||||||||
9:30 | 2A | 1B | 5A | 4C | 5B | ||||||
10:00 | |||||||||||
10:30 | 3A | 2B | 1C | ||||||||
11:00 | 6A | 6B | |||||||||
11:30 | 4A | 3B | 2C | ||||||||
12:00 | |||||||||||
12:30 | |||||||||||
14:00 | L1 | 8A | L2 | 10A | LX | XA | X1 | L3 | 8B | L4 | 10B |
14:30 | |||||||||||
15:00 | X2 | ||||||||||
15:30 | 9A | 11A | XB | 9B | 11B | ||||||
16:00 | X3 | ||||||||||
16:30 | |||||||||||
17:00 | 12A | 14A | XC | 12B | 14B | ||||||
17:30 | |||||||||||
18:00 | |||||||||||
18:30 | 13A | 15A | XD | 13B | 15B | ||||||
19:00 | |||||||||||
19:30 | |||||||||||
20:00 |