Time Table for January - May 2020

Note: Please check pre-requisites provided in course-pages before registering for a course.
 
 
Sr. No. Course Code Course Name Instructor Name Slot Room
1 IE 502 Probabilistic Models K.S.Mallikarjuna Rao   LH 101 5
2 IE 504 Service and Infrastructure Systems

J. Venkateswaran,
N. Hemachandra,
V. Narayanan,
M Belur

  LA 201 10
3 IE 604 Systems Dynamics Modeling & Analysis J. Venkateswaran,
Om P. Damani
  LH 301 6
4 IE 613 Online Learning Manjesh K. Hanawal   EEG-401 12
5 IE 614 Linear Systems Balamurugan Palaniappan   IEOR211 11
10 IE 614 (TUT) Linear Systems P. Balamurugan   IEOR 011 8
6 IE 616 Decision Analysis and Game Theory Veeraruna Kavitha   IC 3 9
7 IE 663 Advanced Topics in Deep Learning P. Balamurugan   LT 206 14
8 IE 684 IEOR Lab N. Hemachandra,
P. Balamurugan
  IEOR 011 LX
9 IE 708 Markov Decision Processes N. Hemachandra   IEOR 211 5
11 IE 709 IEOR for Health Care Ashutosh Mahajan   LT 106 10
12 IE 714 Quantitative Models for Supply Chain Management J. Venkateswaran,
Siddhartha SenGupta
  LC 001 13
13 IE 716 Integer Programming: Theory and Computations V. Narayanan,
Avinash Bhardwaj
  LT 203 8
14 IE 718 Networks, Games and Algorithms K.S.Mallikarjuna Rao   IEOR 011 11
15 IE 792 Communication Skills -II Manjesh K. Hanawal,
Siddhartha SenGupta
  IEOR 011 4
16 IE 807 Advanced Stochastic Processes for Operations Research II Veeraruna Kavitha   LT 202 11
 
 

Time Table
 
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
8:30    IE 792      
9:00
9:30     IE 502,
IE 708
IE 792 IE 502,
IE 708
10:00
10:30      
11:00 IE 604 IE 604
11:30 IE 792    
12:00
12:30     Lunch    
      Break    
14:00 IE 614,
IE 716
IE 504,
IE 709
IE 684   IE 614,
IE 716
IE 504,
IE 709
14:30
15:00
15:30 IE 616 IE 718,
IE 807
IE 616 IE 718,
IE 807,
IE 614 (TUT)
16:00
16:30
17:00     Tea Break    
17:30 IE 613 IE 663   IE 613 IE 663
18:00
18.30
19:00 IE 714     IE 714  
19:30
20:00
20.30          


Institute Slot Pattern
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
8:30 1A 4B 7A 3C 7B
9:00
9:30 2A 1B 5A 4C 5B
10:00
10:30 3A 2B 1C
11:00 6A 6B
11:30 4A 3B 2C
12:00
12:30          
           
14:00 L1 8A L2 10A LX XA X1 L3 8B L4 10B
14:30
15:00 X2
15:30 9A 11A XB 9B 11B
16:00 X3
16:30
17:00          
17:30 12A 14A XC 12B 14B
18:00
18.30
19:00 13A 15A XD 13B 15B
19:30
20:00
20.30          
 

Previous Time Tables;
 

>