Time Table for July-December 2017

Note: Please check pre-requisites provided in course-pages before registering for a course.
 
 
S. No. Course Code Course Name Instructor Name Slot Room
1 IE 501 Optimization Models N. Rangaraj 5 LT 206
2 IE 503 Operations Analysis J. Venkateswaran 4 LT 101
3 IE 505 Computer Programming and Algorithms A. Mahajan; Venkatasailanathan Ramadesigan 3 LT 101
4 IE 507 Modeling & Computation Lab J. Venkateswaran; K.S.Mallikarjuna Rao LX LC 002
5 IE 601 Optimization Techniques V. Narayanan 5 IC 4
6 IE 605 Engineering Statistics N Hemachandra 6 LT 306
7 IE 611 Introduction to Stochastic Models M. Hanawal 9 LT 206
8 IE 612 Introduction to Financial Engineering V. Kavitha 11 LT 203
9 IE 615 Data Analytics in Operations Research M. Hanawal; N Hemachandra 1 IC 4
10 IE 651 Inventory Control and Management Systems P. G. Awate 2 LT 301
11 IE 714 Quantitative Models for Supply Chain Management K.S.Mallikarjuna Rao; N. Rangaraj 6 LT 205
12 IE 792 Communication Skills -II A. Mahajan 4 LT 302
13 IE 802 Topics in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research K.S.Mallikarjuna Rao; N. Hemachandra; V. Narayanan 12 LT 204
14 HS 791 Communication Skills -I (offered by HSS) 4 Convocation Auditorium
15 IES801 Seminar (for Ph.D students) - - -
 
 

Time Table
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri  
08:30 to 09:30 IE 615 IE 503 HS 791   IE 505    
     
09:30 to 10.30 IE 651 IE 615 IE 501 IE 601 IE 503 IE 792 IE 501 IE 601  
10:30 to 11.30 IE 505 IE 651 IE 615
IE 605 IE 714 IE 605 IE 714  
11:30 to 12:30 IE 503 HS 791   IE 651
12:30 to 13:30 Lunch Break  
13:30 to 14:30

IE 601

(TUT)

IE 611

(TUT)

IE 507

IE 605

(TUT)

   
14:30 to 15:30    
15:30 to 16:30

IE 611

IE 612

IE 611

IE 612  
16:30 to 17:30
Tea Break  
17:30 to 18:30  

IE 802

     

IE 802

   
       
18:30 to 19:30        
           
19:30 to 20:30            
           

Kindly note that the timetable is subject to change. Please refer to the ASC site for the most up-to-date version of course slot and room details.

 


Institute Slot Pattern
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
8:30 1A 4B 7A 3C 7B
9:00
9:30 2A 1B 5A 4C 5B
10:00
10:30 3A 2B 1C
11:00 6A 6B
11:30 4A 3B 2C
12:00
12:30     Lunch Break    
13:00
13:30
14:00 L1 8A L2 10A LX XA X1 L3 8B L4 10B
14:30
15:00 X2
15:30 9A 11A XB 9B 11B
16:00 X3
16:30
17:00     Tea Break    
17:30 12A 14A XC 12B 14B
18:00
18.30
19:00 13A 15A XD 13B 15B
19:30
20:00
20.30          
 

Previous Time Tables: