Time Table for Jul - Dec 2021

 
Note: Please check pre-requisites provided in course-pages before registering for a course.
 
Time table for Autumn 2021
Sr. No. Course Code Course Instructor(s) Slot
1 IE 501 Optimization Models V. Narayanan 14
2 IE 503 Operations Analysis N. Rangaraj 5
3 IE 507 Modeling and Computation Lab P. BalamuruganN. Rangaraj LX
4 IE 509 Computer Programming Lab J. Venkateswaran L2
5 IE 605 Engineering Statistics

M. Hanawal

8
6 IE 609 Mathematical Optimisation Techniques A. Mahajan 6
7 IE 621 Probability & Stochastic Processes  V. Kavitha 9
8 IE 643

Deep Learning: Theory and Practice

P. Balamurugan

10
9 IE 708 Markov Decision Processes K.S. Mallikarjuna Rao 12
10 IE 718 Networks, Games and Algorithms N. Hemachandra 6
11 IE 802 Topics in IEOR V. Kavitha 14
12 IE 803 Advanced Stochastic Simulation J. Venkateswaran 8
13 IE 804 Convex Analysis

V. Narayanan, A. Bharadwaj

11
14 IE 899 Communication Skills S. SenGupta 12

Download a Copy

Time Table

                       
Day/ Time   9:30 to 10:55 11:05 to 12:30 12.30 to 14 14 to 15:25 15:30 to 16:55 17 to 17:30 17:30 to 18 55 19 to 20:25
Day/ Time 8.30 to 9.25 9:30 to 10:25 10:35 to 11:30 11:35 to 12:30            
Mon   HS 101         IE 803 (JV)
IE 605 (MH)
IE 621 (VK) IE 708(MR)
IE899(SSG)
 
Tue     HS 101     IE 643 (PB) IE 804
(VN, AB)
IE 501(VN)
IE 802 (VK)
 
IE 509 (JV)
Wed   IE 503 (NR) IE 609 (AM)
IE 718 (NH)
  IE 507 (PB, NR)    
Thu         HS 101   IE 803(JV)
IE 605(MH)
IE 621 (VK) IE 708(MR)
IE899(SSG)
 
Fri   IE 503 (NR) IE 609 (AM)
IE 718 (NH)
  IE 643 (PB) IE 804
(VN, AB)
IE 605 Tut (MH)
IE 501(VN)
IE 802(VK)
 

 

Institute Slot Pattern
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
8:30 1A 4B 7A 3C 7B
9:00
9:30 2A 1B 5A 4C 5B
10:00
10:30 3A 2B 1C
11:00 6A 6B
11:30 4A 3B 2C
12:00
12:30          
           
14:00 L1 8A L2 10A LX XA X1 L3 8B L4 10B
14:30
15:00 X2
15:30 9A 11A XB 9B 11B
16:00 X3
16:30
17:00          
17:30 12A 14A XC 12B 14B
18:00
18.30
19:00 13A 15A XD 13B 15B
19:30
20:00
20.30          

 
Previous Time Tables;