Time Table for July - Nov 2022

Note: Please check pre-requisites provided in course-pages before registering for a course.
 
 
S. No. Course Code Course Name Instructor Name Slot Room
1 IE 501 Optimization Models K.S.Mallikarjuna Rao 5 LC 202
2 IE 503 Operations Analysis J. Venkateswaran and N. Rangaraj 6 LA 002
3 IE 507 Modeling & Computation Lab N. RanagarajBalamurugan Palaniappan LX LC 101
4 IE 509 Computer Programming Lab V. Narayanan and Urban Larsson L2 --
5 IE 604 Systems Dynamics Modeling & Analysis J. Venkateswaran 12 PPCCLT lab (DESE)
6 IE 605 Engineering Statistics M. Hanawal 8 LC 102
7 IE 605 Engineering Statistics Tutorial 11 LC 102
8 IE 609 Mathematical Optimization Techniques A. Mahajan  1 CL 103 ESE
9 IE 618 Advanced Stochastic Processes for Operations Research V. Kavitha 11 LT 005
10 IE 621 Probability and Stochastic Processes - I V. Kavitha 9 IC1
11 IE 643 Deep Learning - Theory and Practice Balamurugan Palaniappan 10 LC 102
12 IE 685 MSc-PhD Project I V. Kavitha -- --
13 IE 688 R & D Project P.Balamurugan -- --
14 IE 714 Quantitative Models for Supply Chain Management J. Venkateswaran and K.S.Mallikarjuna Rao 6 LC102
15 IE 797 I stage Project N. Rangaraj -- --
16 IE 802 Topics in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research V. Narayanan 5 IEOR011
17 IE 899 Communication Skills Siddhartha SenGupta 14  LC 001
18 IES 801 Seminar A. Mahajan -- --
 
 

Time Table
 
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri  
08:30 to 09:30 IE 609          
09:30 to 10.30   IE 609

IE 501
IE 802

  IE 501
IE 802
 
10:30 to 11:30  

 

IE 609
 
IE 503
IE 714
IE 503
IE 714
 
11:30 to 12:30        
12:30 to 14:00 Lunch Break  
14:00 to 15:30 IE 605 IE 643 IE 509 IE 507 IE 605 IE 643  
15:30 to 17:00 IE 621 IE 618 IE 621 IE 605 (TUT)
IE 618
 
17:00 to 17:30 Tea Break  
17:30 to 19:00 IE 604 IE 899   IE 604 IE 899  
19:00 to 20:30            


 

Institute Slot Pattern
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
8:30 1A 4B 7A 3C 7B
9:00
9:30 2A 1B 5A 4C 5B
10:00
10:30 3A 2B 1C
11:00 6A 6B
11:30 4A 3B 2C
12:00
12:30          
           
14:00 L1 8A L2 10A LX XA X1 L3 8B L4 10B
14:30
15:00 X2
15:30 9A 11A XB 9B 11B
16:00 X3
16:30
17:00          
17:30 12A 14A XC 12B 14B
18:00
18.30
19:00 13A 15A XD 13B 15B
19:30
20:00
20.30          

 
Previous Time Tables: